Privacy Policy

 

To ensure that personal information collected by Wildara Australia Pty Limited (Wildara) is handled in a manner that is in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Wildara:

  • Only collects personal information that is necessary for business operations
  • Collects information by lawful and fair means
  • Does not use or disclose personal information of an entity for a purpose other than the primary purpose of collection
  • Takes reasonable steps to ensure personal information collected, used or disclosed by the company is accurate, complete and up-to-date
  • Takes reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse, loss and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure
  • Wildara is committed to complying with our legal responsibilities with regards to existing Regulations, Codes of Practices and Australian Standards

Recent Projects

  • School Infrastructure NSW

    Supporting Hunter and Central Coast schools in the coordination and management of maintenance, minor works and school funded works.

    View Project

  • Pacific Step-up

    Providing infrastructure project management services as part of Australia’s step-up in the Pacific.

    View Project

  • NKW Consulting

    Specialist project consultancy to develop NKWs PNG Project division capability.

    View Project

Who We Are

Find out why we do what we do.

Find out more

Our Services

Learn about what we can do for you.

Find out more

Updates

Stay informed and connected with us.

Find out more

 

Wildara Logo

Stay Updated