Privacy Policy

 

To ensure that personal information collected by Wildara Australia Pty Limited (Wildara) is handled in a manner that is in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Wildara:

  • Only collects personal information that is necessary for business operations
  • Collects information by lawful and fair means
  • Does not use or disclose personal information of an entity for a purpose other than the primary purpose of collection
  • Takes reasonable steps to ensure personal information collected, used or disclosed by the company is accurate, complete and up-to-date
  • Takes reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse, loss and from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure
  • Wildara is committed to complying with our legal responsibilities with regards to existing Regulations, Codes of Practices and Australian Standards

Recent Projects

  • Spirax-Sarco Planning Services

    Providing project management and planning services to a world-leading steam engineering consultancy.

    View Project

  • Better Logistics Warehouse

    A Warehousing and Cold Store development for Better Logistics.

    View Project

  • 304 Wharf Road Remediation

    Providing client-side project management services on behalf of Bright & Duggan Strata for the remedial works contract at 304 Wharf Road Newcastle.

    View Project

Who We Are

Find out why we do what we do.

Find out more

Our Services

Learn about what we can do for you.

Find out more

Updates

Stay informed and connected with us.

Find out more

 

Wildara Logo

Stay Updated